Ernakulam Region
Designation | Name | Phone Number | |
---|---|---|---|
JOINT DIRECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS | NITHISH DEVARAJ |
|
|
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS (SAFETY cell) |
LAL VARGHEES |
|
|
CHEMICAL INSPECTOR (SAFETY CELL) | Vacant |
|
|
MEDICAL OFFICER (SAFETY CELL) | MOHAMMED SEMEER |
|
|
IT- REGIONAL CO-ORDINATOR | K.M.BASHEER |
|
|
IT- REGIONAL CO-ORDINATOR | SUJO JOSE |
|
|
IT- REGIONAL CO-ORDINATOR | LIJO P J |
|
|
IT- REGIONAL CO-ORDINATOR | PRABHEESH E B |
|
Offices (Divisions) of Inspector of Factories & Boilers
ERNAKULAM
Officer Name: SHAJI KUMAR K. R.(Addl. Charge)
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS, GRADE 1
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS, GRADE 1
THODUPUZHA
Officer Name: ROBERT J BENJAMIN
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS,GRADE II
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS,GRADE II
ALUVA
Officer Name: SHAJI KUMAR K.R.
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS, GRADE 1
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS, GRADE 1
THRISSUR
Room No: 30, Ground Floor, Civil Station, Ayyanthole, Thrissur- 680003
ifbtcr.fab@kerala.gov.in
0487 – 2364183
ifbtcr.fab@kerala.gov.in
0487 – 2364183
Officer Name: ANISH KURIAKOSE
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS,GRADE I
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS,GRADE I
KOCHI
Officer Name: RAJEEV A.N
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS,GRADE II
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS,GRADE II
PALAKKAD
Officer Name: ANISH KURIAKOSE (Addl. Charge)
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS,GRADE I
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS,GRADE I
IRINGALAKKUDA
Officer Name: SHIBU V.R
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS,GRADE II
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS,GRADE II
PERUMBAVOOR
Near railway station ALUVA –
Officer Name: P.PRAMOD
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS, GRADE 1
INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES & BOILERS, GRADE 1
Offices (Divisions) of Additional Inspector of Factories & Boilers
ERNAKULAM
Officer Name: GEETHA DEVI. C
Additional Inspector of Factories
Additional Inspector of Factories
THODUPUZHA
Officer Name: V P ASHAMOLE
Additional Inspector of Factories
Additional Inspector of Factories
PALAKKAD South
CIVIL STATION, PALAKKAD –
Officer Name: SURESH KUMAR CT
Additional Inspector of Factories
Additional Inspector of Factories
ALUVA
Officer Name: SIMI H
Additional Inspector of Factories
Additional Inspector of Factories
THRISSUR North
Room No: 30, Ground Floor, Civil Station, Ayyanthole, Thrissur- 680003
aiftcrnorth.fab@kerala.gov.in
0487 – 2364183
aiftcrnorth.fab@kerala.gov.in
0487 – 2364183
Officer Name: JOSE R
Additional Inspector of Factories
Additional Inspector of Factories
PERUMBAVOOR
Near railway station ALUVA –
Officer Name: BEENA S.
Additional Inspector of Factories
Additional Inspector of Factories
KOCHI
Officer Name: AJITH KUMAR K
Additional Inspector of Factories
Additional Inspector of Factories
THRISSUR South
Room No: 30, Ground Floor, Civil Station, Ayyanthole, Thrissur- 680003
aiftcrsouth.fab@kerala.gov.in
0487 – 2364183
aiftcrsouth.fab@kerala.gov.in
0487 – 2364183
Officer Name: UNNIKRISHNAN K
Additional Inspector of Factories
Additional Inspector of Factories
IRINGALAKKUDA
Officer Name: SATHEESH CHANDRAN
Additional Inspector of Factories
Additional Inspector of Factories
PALAKKAD North
CIVIL STATION, PALAKKAD –
Officer Name: M.PRAMOD
Additional Inspector of Factories
Additional Inspector of Factories